Round three tee-times at The Open

Rory McIlroy teeing off on the new par-three 17th hole at Royal Liverpool
Rory McIlroy on the new par-three 17th hole at Royal Liverpool
Venue: Royal Liverpool, Hoylake Dates: Thu 20-Sun 23 July
Coverage: Live radio and text commentary on BBC Sport website, with video clips each day. Daily highlights programme on BBC Two from 20:00 BST

Round three: Saturday, 22 July (all times BST)

08:55 Rickie Fowler (US), Robert MacIntyre (Sco)

09:05 Scottie Scheffler (US), Adam Scott (Aus)

09:15 Patrick Cantlay (US), Brooks Koepka (US)

09:25 Padraig Harrington (Ire), Scott Stallings (US)

09:35 Christo Lamprecht (SA), Andrew Putnam (US)

09:45 Ryan Fox (NZ), Victor Perez (Fra)

10:00 Richie Ramsay (Sco), David Lingmerth (Swe)

10:10 Sami Valimaki (Fin), Danny Willett (Eng)

10:20 Bryson DeChambeau (US), Xander Schauffele (US)

10:30 Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng), Cameron Smith (Aus)

10:40 Kurt Kitayama (US), JT Poston (US)

10:50 Louis Oosthuizen (SA), Patrick Reed (US)

11:00 Rikuya Hoshino (Jpn), Hurly Long (Ger)

11:15 Tyrrell Hatton (Eng), Brandon Thompson (Eng)

11:25 Sung-Jae Im (Kor), Jon Rahm (Spa)

11:35 Corey Conners (Can), Zach Johnson (US)

11:45 Christiaan Bezuidenhout (SA), Gary Woodland (US)

11:55 Romain Langasque (Fra), Brendon Todd (US)

12:05 Zack Fischer (US), Alex Fitzpatrick (Eng)

12:15 Joost Luiten (Ned), Jordan Smith (Eng)

12:30 Adrian Meronk (Pol), Thomas Pieters (Bel)

12:40 Oliver Wilson (Eng), Byeong-Hun An (Kor)

12:50 Abraham Ancer (Mex), Thomas Detry (Bel)

13:00 Alexander Noren (Swe), Marcel Siem (Ger)

13:10 Viktor Hovland (Nor), Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn)

13:20 Alexander Bjoerk (Swe), Joo-Hyung Kim (Kor)

13:30 Richard Bland (Eng), Laurie Canter (Eng)

13:45 Antoine Rozner (Fra), Nicolai Hojgaard (Den)

13:55 Wyndham Clark (US), Henrik Stenson (Swe)

14:05 Stewart Cink (US), Matthew Jordan (Eng)

14:15 Guido Migliozzi (Ita), Michael Stewart (Sco)

14:25 Max Homa (US), Rory McIlroy (NI)

14:35 Thriston Lawrence (SA), Matthew Southgate (Eng)

14:45 Jordan Spieth (US), Cameron Young (US)

15:00 Emiliano Grillo (Arg), Adrian Otaegui (Spa)

15:10 Jason Day (Aus), Shubhankar Sharma (Ind)

15:20 Min-Woo Lee (Aus), Sepp Straka (Aut)

15:30 Tommy Fleetwood (Eng), Brian Harman (US)

You might also like...